Latur District Website Latur District Website Latur District Website Latur District Website Latur District Website
    A+   A   A- Home   H_line District Administration  H_line e-Governance  H_line Public Representatives  H_line Contact Us मराठी
Search in Site
Rights to Information Act
Name of Offices

Zilla Parishad

RTO, Latur

Town Planning & Valuation Latur, Branch Latur

Treasury Officer Latur

Public Information Officer and First Appellant Officer's List

Brief information of Right To Information Act


Office Of the Collectorate
Sr No Name of Branch Information Officer First Appellant Officer
1 Establishment Branch

Mr..-----------------A.K. Est -1

Mr.Bipin. khurud A.K. Est-2

Tahsildar (Revenue)
2 Revenue Branch

Mr.-------------- A.K. Revenue-1

Mr.-------------------A.K. Revenue-2

Mr. Ratnakar Mahamuni A. K. Revenue-3

3 Deputy Chitnis Branch Mr. S.P.Benbalge Deputy Chitnis
4 ROR/INWORD-OUTWORD Branch Mr.A.R.Utge Naib Tahasildar
5 Census Branch Mr.Ratnakar Mahamuni AK
6 Land Reform Branch Mr.A.N.Mhindrakar A.K
7 Record Room Mr.Parit A.K. Tahsildar (General)
8 Account Branch

Mr. ---------------A.K.Account-1

Mr.R.N. Shinde A.K. Account-2

9 Orgnisation & Method Branch Mr.V.N. Deshmukh A.K.
10 Disaster Management Branch Mr.Ganesh Sarode A.K.
11 Rajshistachar/Miscllence Mr.Ganesh Sarode A.K.
12 Right To Information Mr.Vilas Deshmukh A.K.
13 IAW Mr.S.K. Hangarge
14 Mining Branch Mr.L.R.Surywanshi A.K. District Mining Officer
15 Supply Branch

Mr.S.G.Joshi A.K.

Mr.S.V.Vajurkar.A.K.

Mr.D.M.Ghuge.A.K.

Mr.S.T.Kadam.A.K.

Mr.K.G.Pathak.A.K.

Mr.B.H.Kasbe.A.K.

Mr.K.B.Kulkarni.A.K.

Mr.D.P.Swami.A.K.

Mr.J.D.Sarode.A.K.

Mrs.G.T.Kamble

Asst. District Supply Officer
16 EGS Branch

Mr.Katke.A.K.

Mr.Sudhir.Birajdar.A.K.

Deputy Collector (EGS)
17 Resettlement Branch

Mr.S.S.Patil.A.K.

Mr.---------------A.K.

Deputy Collector (Resettlement)
18 Sangayo Branch Mr.Atul.Kamble.A.K. Tahsildar (SGY)
19 General Election Branch Mr.K.D.Deshmukh.A.K. Naib Tahsildar Election
20 Grampanchayat/ Co-operative Election Mr.A.G.Naik.A.K.  
21 Municipal Council Administration Mr.S.E.Deshpande.A.K. District Project Officer (M.C.A.)
22 Swarna Jayanti Rojgar Yojana Mr.Kalyan.Murkute.A.K.  
23 Land Aquisation-MIW Project Mr.S.M.Kulkarni Deputy Collector (LAO)
24 Land Aquisation-PTIT Mr.--------------------.A.K. Deputy Collector (PTIT)
25 Land Aquisation Swarna Project Mr.------------------A.K. Deputy Collector (Swarna Project)
26 Land Aquisation Purna Project Mr.N.R.Malluwar.A.K. Deputy Collector (Purna Project)
27 Land Aquisation Co-ordination Mr.Subhash.Kande.A.K. Deputy Collector Co-ordination
28 Civil Suit Mr.V.D.Dhaygude.A.K.  
31 Planning Branch

Mr.K.R.Chitle.

Mr.K.H.Mndle

Mr.M.P.Haral

Mr.A.S.Pancal

Mr.A.D.Rajurkar

Asst. District Planning Officer
Sub Divisional Level
1

Sub Divisional Officer,Latur

Mr.Bansode A.K-1

Mr.--------------A.K-2

2 Sub Divisional Officer,Udgir

Mr.--------------A.K-1

Mr.--------------A.K-2

Mrs.S.V.Kamble A.K-3

3 Sub Divisional Officer,Nilanga

Mr.P.M.Wadikar A.K-1

Mr.R.G.Ghodake A.K-2

Mrs.C.H.Lobhe A.K.-3

Tahsil office Level
1 Tahsil Office, Latur

Mr.M.N.Sawant Tahsildar (For EGS Working)

Mr.V.S.Jogdand Naib Tahsildar Election

Mrs.S.S.Ausekar Naib Tahsildar SGY Urban

Kum. U.S. Shrungare Naib Tahsildar SGY Rural

Mr.--------- Naib Tahsiladr Rev-1

Mr.S.B.Khatake Naib Tahsildar Rev-2

Mr.B.K.Rupnar Naib Tahsildar Supply

Mr.--------- Naib Tahsildar Godown

Sub Divisional Officer,Latur

Tahsildar, Latur

2 Tahsil Office, Ausa

Mr.Mohan Naladkar Tahsildar for EGS working

Mr.D.H.Galande Naib Tahsildar Election

Mr.M.K.Bhadange Naib Tahsildar SGY

Mr.N.B.Shinde Naib Tahsiladr Rev-1

Mr.B.S.Gaikwad Naib Tahsildar Rev-2

Mr.S.V.Kulkarni Naib Tahsildar Supply

Sub Divisional Officer,Latur

Tahsildar, Ausa

3 Tahsil Office, Nilanga

Mr.Deepak Akade Tahsildar for EGS working

Mr.V.G.Patil Naib Tahsildar Election

Mr.- Naib Tahsildar SGY

Mr.S.N.Bhise Naib Tahsiladr Rev-1

Mr.--------- Naib Tahsildar Rev-2

Mr.U.T.Sabnis Naib Tahsildar Supply

Sub Divisional Officer,Nilanga

Tahsildar, Nilanga

4 Tahsil Office, Ahmadpur

Mr.Shivkumar Swami Tahsildar for EGS working

Mr.D.N.Shinde Naib Tahsildar Election

Mr.N.D.Kadharkar Naib Tahsildar SGY

Mr.D.N.Gaikwad Naib Tahsiladr Rev-1

Mr.M.B. Kadam Naib Tahsildar Rev-2

Mr.--------- Naib Tahsildar Supply

Sub Divisional Officer,Udgir

Tahsildar, Ahmadpur

5 Tahsil Office, Udgir

Mrs.Shivnanda Langdapure Tahsildar for EGS working

Mr.M.G.Kulkarni Naib Tahsildar Election

Mrs.Chitra Lobhe Naib Tahsildar SGY

Mr.--------- Naib Tahsiladr Rev-1

Mr.K.P.Raichurkar Naib Tahsildar Rev-2

Mr.--------- Naib Tahsildar Supply

Sub Divisional Officer,Udgir

Tahsildar, Udgir

6 Tahsil Office, Chakur

Mr.Prashant Padghan Tahsildar for EGS working

Mr.A.V.Saidani Naib Tahsildar Election

Mr.J.S.Niranjan Naib Tahsiladr Rev-1

Mr.--------- Naib Tahsildar Rev-2

Sub Divisional Officer,Udgir

Tahsildar, Chakur

7 Tahsil Office, Renapur

Mr.M.M.Ananda Tahsildar for EGS working

Mr.S.L.Damte Naib Tahsildar Election

Mr.S.M.Deshmukh Naib Tahsiladr Rev-1

Mr.--------- Naib Tahsildar Rev-2

Sub Divisional Officer,Latur

Tahsildar, Renapur

8 Tahsil Office, Deoni

Mr.Chaudari Tahsildar for EGS working

Mr.- Naib Tahsildar Election

Mr.M.A.Shaikh Naib Tahsiladr Rev-1

Mr.P.D.Patil Naib Tahsildar Rev-2

Sub Divisional Officer,Udgir

Tahsildar, Deoni

9 Tahsil Office, Jalkot

Mr.---------Tahsildar for EGS working

Mr.- Naib Tahsildar Election

Mr.K.S.Kamble Naib Tahsiladr Rev-1

Mr.U.M.Biradar Naib Tahsildar Rev-2

Sub Divisional Officer,Udgir

Tahsildar, jalkot

10 Tahsil Office, Shirur Anantpal

Mr.---------Tahsildar for EGS working

Mr.R.M.Kamble Naib Tahsildar Election

Mr.Ashiskumar Birajdar Naib Tahsildar Rev-1

Mr.W.T.Bhande Naib Tahsiladr Rev-2

Sub Divisional Officer,Nilanga

Tahsildar, Shirur Anantpal

Latur District :: Right to Information
latur district website latur district website AGMARKNET latur district website latur district website ** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE ** latur district website
Contact Us Site Designed & Developed by Site Map

No. of Visitors since 13th June, 2011.

Latur District Website

National Informatics Centre
Department of Information Technology,
Ministry of Communications and Information Technology,
District Centre Latur.

Site is best viewed in Internet Explorer 7 & above with resolution 1024x768

Latur District Website
Disclaimer : All the contents provided, maintained and updated by the District Administration Latur. email ID : feedback.latur@gmail.com